Policy Privacy (English)

(updated to 25 May 2018)

This information describes how to manage the site in relation to the processing of personal data of users who consult it, as well as the processing of data transmitted by the data subject to the owner through this site.
Information (Article 13 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 and Recommendation No. 2/2002) for those who interact with the web services of the Data Controller accessible from the address: www.adalio.com (excluding links to external sites ).

HOLDER OF THE TREATMENT
Following consultation of this site, or voluntary registration in it, data relating to identified or identifiable persons may be processed. The “holder” of their treatment is Adalio Srl, Piazza Beccadori, 18/19, 41057 Spilamberto (MO), Vat number 03075530364, phone +39 059 781522, e-mail info@adalio.com hereinafter referred to simply Adalio.
The internal data processor is Mister Mauro Adalio, who can be contacted via the e-mail info@adalio.com managed by the company’s internal DPO.

SUBJECTS AND DATA PROCESSING SITES
The data are processed at the headquarters of the owner by internal agents depending on the purpose to be achieved and on the basis of the request of the party concerned.
The data are processed by the following external structures as technical administrators and / or programmers of the web services implemented (as shown by specific collaboration agreements): Sysconn S.r.l. Via Malavolti, 46/A, 41122 Modena (Italy), Vat number 03176240368 which, by contract, manages the web hosting service.

TREATMENT METHODS
Personal data are processed for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected and specific security measures are observed for the protection of the data provided.
The personal data provided by users who register or submit requests for the sending of informative material are used only to perform the service or provision requested and are communicated to third parties not appointed or responsible by the Controller in the case where it is necessary ( prior consent of the interested party).

TYPES OF DATA PROCESSED
Navigation data
The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols.
Information that, by their very nature, could allow the identification of users through processing and association with data held by third parties.
This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users connecting to the site, the addresses in the Uniform Resource Identifier (URI) notation of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (success, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user’s computer environment.
These data are used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning (see also the paragraph on Cookies). The data could be used by the competent authorities to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site.
Personal data provided voluntarily by the user may also be processed.
Cookies
The use of permanent technical cookies or session cookies is strictly limited to the technical provision of the service requested by the user and to the transmission of session identifiers necessary to allow the safe and efficient exploration of the site and its applications.
The technical cookies used on this site avoid the use of other technologies that could compromise the privacy of users’ browsing.
This website uses, with the prior consent of the user (except for cookies required on the technical or statistical level with aggregated data), also some systems that analyze user browsing to create statistics on visits or to improve the content offer and, if necessary, place targeted advertising on web pages. The systems currently used are Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics, like other systems, uses “cookies”.
The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law or where such third parties process the information on Google’s behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google.
No other use is made of cookies to transmit information of a personal nature, nor are other systems for tracking users used.

OPTIONALITY OF PROVIDING DATA OTHER THAN THOSE OF NAVIGATION
The user is free to provide personal data contained in the contact forms (with specific and separate request for informed consent for treatments) with Adalio to request the sending of informative material or other communications (eg the handling of personal requests of contact for quotes or information on the services offered by www.adalio.com).
The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of electronic mail to the addresses indicated on this site, or through the communication forms, involves the subsequent acquisition of the sender’s address, necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data included in the communication (text, subject, address and attachments).
Specific summary information and requests for consent will be progressively reported or displayed on the pages of the site prepared for particular services (eg service request). Failure to provide them could in some cases make it impossible to obtain what has been requested.

METHOD OF TREATMENT
Personal data are processed with automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected. Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED
The subjects to whom the personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of the same data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or rectification (Article 7 of Legislative Decree No. 196/2003).
According to the same article, you have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, as well as to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment.
Requests should be sent to the holder’s physical address or by email to info@adalio.com .

AUTHORITIES
The authority on data protection may be contacted via the references:
– by e-mail, to the address: garante@gpdp.it
– by post, to the Guarantor for the protection of personal data, located in Piazza di Monte Citorio, 121, 00186 Rome.